CHS Grad Scholarship Award Recipients

CHS Grad Scholarship Award Recipients


The CHS Class of 2022 Scholarship Recipients are:

 

•Kira Amann – Parent Teacher Organization Scholarship; Kiwanis Club of Cheshire Scholarship

•Nadia Bauco – Cheshire Chamber Business Women’s Alliance; Cheshire Education Foundation General Scholarship; Norton School PTA Scholarship

•Jillian Bauco – Daniel P. Martinook Scholarship

•Leah Black – Booster Club Athletic Scholarship

•Eleanor Boyd – Dr. James D. Trifone Scholarship; John P. O’Reilly Memorial

•Vincent Cai – Joseph H. Fagan Memorial Scholarship; Osterman Community Foundation Scholarship; Calcagni Real Estate Scholarship; Lombardo Family Scholarship; Mark S. Jardim Memorial Scholarship; BALSO Foundation Scholarship; William A. Frei Memorial Scholarship

•Ryan  Camp – St. Bridget of Sweden Women’s Society Scholarship; Baseball Parents’ Association of Cheshire Scholarship; Cheshire Lions Club Scholarship; Booster Club Athletic Scholarship

•Edward Chen – Rotary Club of Cheshire; Mark S. Jardim Memorial Scholarship

•Grace Cox – Lois Rho Memorial Scholarship; Booster Club Athletic Scholarship

•Dionis Demollari – Mark S. Jardim Memorial Scholarship

•Avery DePodesta – Booster Club Athletic Scholarship

•Grace Downing – Kerry Brown Booster Club; CHS Buzzelli Family Girls Volleyball

•Madison Dudeck – Parent Teacher Organization Scholarship; Cheshire Junior Cheerleading

•Isabel Dziura – Cheshire High School Girls Soccer Parents’ Association Scholarship

•Zachary Eisbach – Cheshire High School Band Parents’ Association Scholarship – Raymond  Mancinelli Founders Scholarship

•Elias Emons – Kathy Mordente Solli Foundation Scholarship

•Erin Esposito – Women’s Club of Cheshire Scholarship

•Madelyn Falcone – Ryan Farley Memorial Student Senate; Parent Teacher Organization Scholarship; Cheshire Junior Cheerleading; Cathleen P. Ragone Memorial Scholarship; Mike Federico Booster Club Scholarship; Cheshire Lights of Hope

•Mary Ferguson – Friends of the Cheshire Public Library Scholarship

•Anabel Fletcher – Ernest A. DiPietro Memorial Scholarship; Greg J. Florio, Ed.D. Scholarship

•Ariana Geloso – Cheshire High School Girls Soccer Parents’ Association Scholarship

•Briana Geloso – Cheshire High School Girls Soccer Parents’ Association Scholarship

•Emily Grayson – Booster Club Athletic Scholarship; Ray Delouise Friends of Softball Scholarship

•Charles Greenwood – Cheshire High School Band Parents’ Association Scholarship

•Riley Hanover – Cheshire Fire Department, William M. Grove II Memorial Scholarship; Osterman Community Foundation Scholarship; Henry E. (Hank) Carson V.F.W. Memorial Scholarship; Cheshire High School Girls Soccer Parents’ Association Scholarship; Michael Pulisciano, Sr. Memorial; BALSO Foundation Scholarship

•Ian Harrington – Cheshire High School Band Parents’ Association Scholarship; BALSO Foundation Scholarship

•Alyson Hennessey – One Acts Scholarship; Cheshire Performing & Fine Arts Committee Scholarship; Christopher Wilby Memorial Fund for the Arts Scholarship

•Lauren Houle – Alphonse M. Grasso Memorial Scholarship; Friends of Field Hockey Scholarship

•Elizabeth Ingerson – Cheshire Horse Council Scholarship

•Hannah Jalowiec – Cheshire Police Benevolent Association Community Foundation, Chief's Memorial Scholarship

•Ashley Jeon – William A. Frei Memorial Scholarship

•Tula Johnson – Cheshire Performing & Fine Arts Committee Scholarship; Kathy Mordente Solli Foundation Scholarship

•Amritleen Kaur – Kiwanis Club of Cheshire Scholarship

•Jenna Kemp – Parent Teacher Organization Scholarship

•Olivia Kochol – Friends of the Cheshire Public Library Scholarship; Meaghan Welch Memorial Artistic Scholarship

•Joshua Koppel – Cheshire Chamber of Commerce Educational Assistance Grant; Kiwanis Club of Cheshire Scholarship

•Riley Lanz – Cheshire High School Band Parent’' Association Scholarship – Hendry Rochford Percussion Scholarship

•Alexandra Lennon – One Acts Scholarship

•Emma Lepisto – Parent Teacher Organization Scholarship; Suburban Garden Club of Cheshire Scholarship; Matthew Costa Memorial Scholarship

•Elena Lilbach – Booster Club Athletic Scholarship

•Elena Lillbach – Parent Teacher Organization Scholarship

•Anna Linder – Lois Rho Memorial Scholarship

•Grace Lurz – Ray Delouise Friends of Softball Scholarship

•Juliette  Markman – Cheshire Community Theater, Alvah I. Root Memorial Scholarship 

•Lindsay Mollin – Cheshire Lights of Hope

•Amelia Murolo – Paul Miller Memorial Scholarship

•Charlee Nagle – Ray Delouise Friends of Softball Scholarship

•Timothy Nugent – St. Bridget of Sweden Parish Men's Club Scholarship; Greg Schena Memorial Scholarship

•Erin O’Connor – Parent Teacher Organization Scholarship; Cheshire High School Band Parents’ Association Scholarship; Edward R. Aston Memorial Scholarship

•Shannon O’Connor – Parent Teacher Organization Scholarship; Cheshire High School Band Parents’ Association Scholarship

•Aidan Palmer – Phyllis K. Clouse Memorial Scholarship, sponsored by the Cheshire Democratic Women’s Club

•Catherine Palmer – Ray Delouise Friends of Softball Scholarship; Booster Club Athletic Scholarship

•Marco Parete – Cheshire High School Boys Soccer Parents’ Association Scholarship; Cheshire Soccer Club Scholarship

•William Pawlak – Cheshire High School Band Parents’ Association Scholarship

•Daniela Petronio – Cheshire Soccer Club Scholarship; Booster Club Athletic Scholarship

•Eric Quint – Alphonse M. Grasso Memorial Scholarship; Baseball Parents Association 

•Gianna Ramirez-Ocone – Henry E. (Hank) Carson V.F.W. Memorial Scholarship

•Katrina Roggenstein – Doolittle Scholarship

•Victoria Santi – Chapman School Scholarship

•Rowan Scassellati – Damian T. Romano Memorial Scholarship

•Morgan Schechter – Cheshire Police Benevolent Association Community Foundation, Chief's Memorial Scholarship

•Zoe Schwab – Cheshire Chamber of Commerce Educational Assistance Grant; Cheshire Junior Women’s Club, Jeannette Richardson Memorial Scholarship; Rotary Club of Cheshire; Don Wailonis Scholarship, sponsored by the Dodd PTA; BALSO Foundation Scholarship

•Layla Soberany – Cheshire Senior Center Membership Association Scholarship; Cheshire High School Band Parents’ Association Scholarship

•Caroline Stanton – Parent Teacher Organization Scholarship

•Brooke Stevenson – Don Wailonis Scholarship, Sponsored by the Dodd PTA

•Tyler Tan – Cheshire Lions Club Scholarship; Christopher Wilby Memorial Fund for the Arts Scholarship

•Tobias Tello – Suburban Garden Club of Cheshire Scholarship; Cheshire Garden Club Scholarship

•Jenna Tiso – Cheshire Community Theater, Alvah I. Root Memorial Scholarship

•Summer Vitanza – Osterman Community Foundation Scholarship; Mark S. Jardim Memorial Scholarship

•Joseph Volpe – Greg Schena Memorial Scholarship

•Spencer Yount – Brendan McQuade Memorial Scholarship



 

The Herald Buzz

Follow the Cheshire Herald on Facebook & Twitter